ARTIST NAMES

Return to Index

Aida Emiko (会田恵美子)
Akigusa Yasabur˘ (秋草彌三郎)
Akiyama Iwao (秋山巌)
Asada Benji (麻田辨次) (under construction)
Asahi Masahide (旭正秀) (under construction)
Asai Chű (浅井忠)
Asano Takeji (浅野竹二)
Baba Kashio (馬場檮男)
Baid˘ H˘sai (梅堂豊斎)
Baid˘ Kunihide (梅堂国秀)
Baid˘ Kunimasa IV (梅堂国政)
Baker, Francis Wismer
Baldridge, Cyrus
Bartlett, Charles W.
Binnie, Paul
Blakemore, Francis
Bormann, Emma
Brangwyn, Frank
Cappiello, Leonetto
Chikamine (周峯)
Daid˘ T˘ru (大道寺達)
Domot˘ Insh˘ (堂本印象)
Ebata Yoshiichi (江端芳市)
Fiala, Vaclav
Fujimaki Yoshio (藤牧義夫)
Fujimori Shizuo (藤森静雄)
Fujisawa Tatsuo (藤澤龍雄; 藤沢竜雄)
Furuya Shin (古家新)
Garnier, Geoffrey Sneyd
Gima Hiroshi (儀間比呂志)
Goto Tadamitsu (後藤忠光)
Glick, Miwako (西澤美和子)
Groesbeck, Daniel Sayre
Hack, Vincent
Hagiwara Hideo (萩原秀雄)
Hamanishi Katsunori (浜西勝則)
Han Daiquin
Hanabusa Hideki (花房英樹)
Hao Ping (郝平)
Hasegawa Konobu III (長谷川小信)
Hasegawa Konobu IV (長谷川小信)
Hasegawa Noboru (長谷川昇)
Hasegawa Sadanobu III (長谷川貞信)
Hasegawa Sadanobu IV (長谷川貞信)
Hashimoto Kunisuke (橋本邦助)
Hatsuyama Shigure (初山滋)
Hattori Ry˘ei (服部亮英)
Hayashi Kor˘ (林鼓浪)
Higuchi Soyama (樋口蘇山)
Higuchi Tomimaro (樋口富麻呂) (under construction)
Hirafuku Hyakusui (平福百穂)
Hirai Fusando (平井房人)
Hiratsuka Akio (平塚昭夫)
Hirezaki Eih˘ (鰭崎英朋)
Hirschfeld, Al
Hiyoshi Mamoru (日吉守)
Homma Rie ((本間利依)
Hosoya Masayuki (細谷正之)
Hyde, Helen
Id˘ Masao (井堂雅夫)
Iijima Shun'ichi (飯島俊一)
Igawa Sengai (井川洗厓)
Ikeda Shingo (池田信吾)
Ikeda Shűz˘ (池田脩三)
Ikezumi Kiyoshi (生悦住喜由)
Inagaki Nenjir˘ (稲垣稔次郎)
Inagaki Tomoo (稲垣知雄)
Inagaki Toshijir˘ (稲垣稔次郎)
Inoue Akitoyo (井上秋豊)
Inoue Matsuyoshi (井上松芳)
Ishihara Masuo (石原**)
Ishii Hakutei (石井柏亭)
Ishikawa Masumi (石川真澄)
Ishikawa Toraji (石川寅治)
Ishiwata Koitsu (石渡江逸)
Isoda Mataichiro (磯田又一郎)
Ito Shinsui (伊東深水)
It˘ Yoshiteru (伊藤義輝)
Iwaoka Hanayashi [Tomoe] (岩岡花僊女)
Jacoulet, Paul
Jeanniot, Pierre-Georges
Jinbo Tomoyo (神保朋世)
Kaburagi Kiyokata (鏑木清方)
Kajita Hanko (梶田半古)
Kamei T˘bei (亀井藤兵衛) (under construction)
Kamoshita Ch˘ko (鴨下晁湖)
Kanazawa Kazuhiko
Kaneko Kan? (金子寛)
Kaneko Kunio (金子邦生) (under construction)
Kanno Risuke (菅野利助)
Karhu, Clifton
Kasamatsu Shir˘ (笠松紫浪) (under construction)
Kato Kimio (Koyu)
Kawada Kan (川田幹)
Kawai Kazuo
Kawakami Sumio (川上澄生)
Kawanabe Gy˘sui (河鍋暁翠)
Kawano Kaoru (河野薫)
Kawanishi Hide (川西英)
Kawanishi Yűzabur˘ (川西祐三郎)
Kawase Hasui (川瀬巴水)
Kawatsura Yoshio (川面義雄)
Keith, Elizabeth
Kikuchi Keigetsu (菊池契月)
Kikuchi Kiichir˘ (菊池貴一郎)
Kikuchi Zenjir˘ (菊池善二郎; 菊池善次郎)
Kimura Ch˘masa? (木村丁雅)
Kimura K˘suke (木村光佑)
Kimura Shohachi (木村荘八)
Kisan (璣山)
Kishimoto Akira
Kitada Haruhiko (北田晴彦)
Kitano Takeshi (北野武)
Kitano Tsunetomi (北野恒富)
Kitaoka Fumio (北岡文雄)
Kitazawa Rakuten (北沢楽天)
Kobayashi Kaichi (小林かいち)
Kobayakawa Kiyoshi (小早川清)
Kobayashi Kiyochika (小林清親)
Kobayashi Kiyomitsu (小林清光)
Kobayashi Matsuo
K˘ch˘r˘ H˘sai (香朝楼豊斎)
Koito Gentar˘ (小絲源太郎)
Koizumi Kishio (小泉発巳男)(under construction)
Kojima Gyokuh˘ (児嶋玉鳳)
Kond˘ K˘ichir˘ (近藤浩一路月)
K˘no Michisei (河野通勢)
Kotani Chigusa (木谷千種)
Kotozuka Eiichi (琴塚英一)
Kubota Kinsen (久保田金僊)
Kurita Masahiro (栗田政裕)
Kurosaki Akira (黒崎彰)
LÚandre, Charles Lucien
Lord, Elyse Ashe
LÝ J¨ (黎炬)
Lǚ Mǐn (吕敏)
Lum, Bertha
MacColl, E.G.
Machida Shian (町田紫庵)
Maeda T˘shir˘ (前田藤四郎) (under construction)
Maekawa Kazuo (前川かずお)
Maekawa Senpan (前川千帆)
Maki Kin'nosuke (牧金之助)
Manders-Wilde, Jenna
Matsuda Seifű (松田青風)
Matsumoto Ieyasu (松本家康)
Matsuno Hideo (松野秀世)
Matsuno S˘fű (松野奏風) (under construction)
Matsushita Yoshio (松下義雄)
Menjo? Sachiko (毛受幸子)
Menpes, Mortimer
Michl, Ferdinand
Midori Haruka? (碧翠春華)
Minami Kichijir˘ (南吉次郎)
Mitamura Kaoru (三田村薫)
Mitsui Atsuo (三井淳生)
Miyai Kaihei(宮井海平)
Miyake Hanayama (三宅花山)
Miyake K˘haku (三宅凰白) (under construction)
Miyao Shigeo (宮尾しげを)
Miyashita Hisashi (宮下壽紀)
Miyashita Tokio (宮下登喜雄)
Miyata Masayuki (宮田雅之)
Mizufune Rokushű (水船六洲)
Mizushima Ni˘ (水島爾保布)
Mori Shunch˘ (森春鳥)
Mori Yoshitoshi (森義利)
Morishima Naoz˘ (森島直三)
Morita K˘hei (森田曠平)
MŘller, Alfredo
Munakata Shik˘ (棟方志功)(under construction)
Nagahata Kazato (永畑風人)
Nagai Iku (永井郁)
Nagai Seijir˘ (永井清治郎)
Nagano Seiji (中野晴司)
Nagasaki Batten (長崎抜天)
Nagoshi Kunisabor˘ (名越國三郎)
Najima Kenji (名嶋憲児)
Nakada Kikuji
Nakagawa Isaku (中川伊作)
Nakahara Jun'ichi (中原淳一)
Nakajima Tsűzen (中島通善)
Nakamura Gakury˘ (中村岳稜)
Nakata Kazuo (中田一男)
Nakayama, Franšois
Nakayama Masahiro (中山正実)
Nakazawa Hiromitsu (中澤弘光)
Natori Shunsen (名取春仙)
Negoro Raizan (根来莱山)
Nicholson, William
Nishida Takeo (西田武雄)
Nishimura Goun (西村五雲)
Nishiyama Suish˘ (西山翠嶂)
Nishizawa Miwako (西澤美和子)
Nobukata (Nobumasa?) (信方)
Noda Kyűho (野田九浦)
NouŰt, NoŰl
Nunomura Shin'ichi (布村**)
Obata Chiura (小圃千浦)
Obata Tsutomu (小畑勉)
Oda Kazuma (織田一磨)
Odake Kokkan (尾竹国観))
Ogata Gekk˘ ((尾形月耕)
Ogawa Hy˘e (小川兵衛)
Ogawa Usen (小川芋銭)
Ohashi Gekk˘ (大橋月皎)
ďishi Megumi (大石恵美)
Okada Sabur˘suke (岡田三郎助)
Okamoto Ippei (岡本一平)
Okamoto Kiichi (岡本歸一; 岡本帰一)
Okamura Kichiemon (岡村吉右衛門)
ďkuba Hajime (Kazu) (大久保 ー)
Okuyama Gihachir˘ (奥山儀八郎)
Onchi K˘shir˘ (恩地孝四郎)
Onda Akio (恩田秋夫)
ďnishi Kichinosuke (大西吉之助)
Ono Eiichi (小野英一) (under construction)
Ono Tadashige (小野忠重) (under construction)
Orlik, Emil
Ota Gak˘ (太田雅光)
Ota Masamitsu (太田雅光)
ďuchi Makoto (大内マコト)
Pepper, Charles Hovey
Philippi, Robert
Plowden, Suzanne McCollough
Royds, Mabel
Rumpf, Friedrich (Fritz)
Ry˘ji Ch˘mei (料治潮鳴)
Ryűa (柳蛙)
Ryűk˘ (柳紅)
Saeki Rusuo (佐伯留守夫; 佐伯留守男)
Sait˘ Kiyoshi (斎藤清)
Saito Seijir˘ (斎藤清二郎) (under construction)
Sait˘ Shinichi (斎藤真一)
Sakamoto Hanjir˘ (坂本繁二郎)
Sasajima Kihei (笹島喜平)
Sat˘ Kunio (佐藤邦雄)
Seiler, Rudolf
Sekino Jun'ichir˘ (関野準一郎)
Serizawa Keisuke (芹沢銈介)
Sewai Koichii (瀬和居孝一)
Shiba Hideo (柴 秀夫)
Shibuya Eiichi (渋谷栄一)
Shima Seien (島成園)
Shimizu Masahiro (清水正博)
Shimizu Miez˘ (清水三重三)
Shimomura Ry˘nosuke (下村良之介)
Shimura Tatsumi (志村立美)
Shinagawa Takumi (品川工)
Shin'ei (新栄; 新榮)
Shiozaki Ken (塩崎顕)
Shirai K˘yuki (白井皎雪)
Shiroyama Toho? (城山吐峰)
Sh˘sui (松翠)
Shuh˘ (周峯)
Someya Hisao (染谷ひさお)
Suda Keiz˘ (須田圭三)
Suga Tatehiko (菅楯彦)
Sugihara Kunitar˘ (杉原邦太郎)
Sugiura Hisui (杉浦非水)
Suguro Koichi
Suwa Kanenori (諏訪兼紀)
Suzuki Takeo (鈴木健夫)
Tachibana Sayume (橘小夢)
Tachihara Inuki (立原位貫)
Tagawa Ken (田川憲)
Takahashi Hiroaki (高橋弘明; 高橋広明)
Takahashi Hiromitsu (髙橋宏光)
Takahashi Shotei (高橋松亭)
Takahashi Sh˘zan IV (髙橋宏光) (under construction)
Takamura Masao (高村真夫)
Takamura Shinpu (高村真夫)
Takane K˘ji (高根宏治)
Takane Koko (高根宏治)
Takarada Nao (宝田直)
Takehisa Yumeji (竹久夢二)
Takemura Setsunosuke (竹村節之助)
Takeshita Kin-u (竹下金烏)
Takeuchi Keishű (武内桂舟)
Tamamura Hokuto (玉村方久斗)
Tamura K˘nosuke (田村孝之介)
Tanaka K˘ka (田中耕花)
Tanaka Masaaki (田中正秋)
Tanaka Shik˘ (田中紫光)
Taniguchi K˘ky˘ (谷口香嶠)
Taniguchi Kunbi (谷口薫美)
Taniguchi Masami (谷口薫美)
** Tashushi (*見立志)
Terada Akitoyo (寺田秋豊)
Terasawa K˘tar˘ (寺澤孝太郎)
Terazaki K˘gy˘ (寺崎廣業)
Tokuriki Tomikichir˘ (徳力富吉郎)
Tomioka Eisen (富岡永洗)
Tomita Chiaki (富田千秋)
Tomita Keisen (冨田溪仙)
Torii Kiyomitsu (鳥居清光)
Torii Kiyotada IV (鳥居清忠)
Torii Kiyotada V (鳥居清忠)
Torii (VII) Kiyotada (鳥居清忠)
Torii (VIII) Kotondo (鳥居言人)
Torii (IX) Kiyomitsu (鳥居清光)
Torii Tadakiyo (鳥居忠清)
Torii Tadamasa (鳥居忠雅)
Torii Tadamune (鳥居忠宗)
Tournon, Raymond
Toyohara Chikanobu (豊原周延)
Toyohara Kunichika (豊原国周)
Tsuda K˘raku (津田行楽)
Tsukioka Gyokusei (月岡玉瀞)
Tsukioka K˘gyo (月岡耕漁)
Tsuruya K˘kei (弦屋光溪)
Tyson, Dorsey Potter
Uchida Ikuo (内田郁雄)
Uchikawa Eih˘ (内川英峰)
Uemura Shoen (上村松園)
Ueno Tadamasa (上野忠雅)
Utagawa Hiroshige IV (歌川広重)
Utagawa Kokunimasa (歌川小国政)
Utagawa Kunisada III (歌川国貞)
Utagawa Yoshiiku (歌川芳幾)
Verner, Elizabeth O'Neill
Wada Sanz˘ (和田三造)
Wakae Kanji (若江漢字)
Watarai Junsuke (渡會純价)
Wirsing, O.
Yamabayashi Fumiko (山林文子)
Yamagishi Kazue (山岸主計)
Yamaguchi Sohei (山口草平)
Yamamoto Hisashi (山本ひさし)
Yamamoto Kanae (山本鼎)
Yamamura K˘ka (山村耕花)
Yamamura Toyonari (山村豊成)
Yamanaka Kod˘ (山中古洞)
Yano Masashi
Yokota Ry˘shi (横田良四)
Yoshida Eish˘ (吉田永昇)
Yoshida Hiroshi (吉田博)
Yoshida Sh˘z˘ (吉田正三)
Yoshida T˘shi (吉田遠志)
Yoshihara Masamichi (吉原正道)
Yoshijir˘ Mokuchű (漆原木虫)
Yoshijir˘ Urushibara (漆原由次)
Yoshikawa Kanp˘ (吉川観方)
Yoshimoto Masayuki (吉本政幸)
Yoshio Makino (牧野義雄)
Yumeka (夢香)
Yurimoto Keiko (由里本景子)

Unknown Artists

Return to Index