PERFORMERS (出演者),
COMPOSERS (作曲家), ETC.

Return to Index


Aoyagi Sutesabur˘
(青柳捨三郎)

Arashi Gansh˘ I
(嵐巌笑)

Arashi Kichisabur˘ VI
(嵐吉三郎)

Arashi Kichisabur˘ VII
(嵐吉三郎)

Arashi Ryūz˘ II
(嵐竜蔵; 嵐龍蔵)

Arashi Tokusabur˘ IV
(嵐徳三郎)

Ashihara Kuniko
(葦原邦子)

Asuka Akiko
(飛鳥明子)

Avril, Jane

Awaya Noriko
(淡谷のり子)

Bakuroch˘ Matsumoto
(馬喰町松本)

Band˘ Hikosabur˘ V
(坂東彦三郎)

Band˘ Hikosabur˘ VI
(坂東彦三郎)

Band˘ Hikosabur˘ VII
(坂東彦三郎)

Band˘ Hikosabur˘ VIII
(坂東彦三郎)

Band˘ Ikkaku I
(坂東一鶴)

Band˘ Jusabur˘ III
(阪東壽三郎; 坂東寿三郎)

Band˘ Juzabur˘
(坂東重三郎)

Band˘ Kakitsu I
(坂東家橘)

Band˘ Keiz˘ I
(坂東慶三)

Band˘ Minosuke VI
(坂東簑助; 坂東蓑助; 坂東衰助)

Band˘ Minosuke VII
(坂東簑助; 坂東蓑助; 坂東衰助)

Band˘ Mitsugor˘ II
(坂東三津五郎)

Band˘ Mitsugor˘ VII
(坂東三津五郎)

Band˘ Mitsugor˘ VIII
(坂東三津五郎)

Band˘ Mitsugor˘ IX
(坂東三津五郎)

Band˘ Mitsugor˘ X
(坂東三津五郎)

Band˘ Mitsunobu
(坂東光伸)

Band˘ Mitsutar˘ I
(坂東三津太郎)

Band˘ Shűch˘ II
(坂東秀調)

Band˘ Shűch˘ III
(坂東秀調)

Band˘ Takesabur˘ III
(坂東竹三郎)

Band˘ Tamasabur˘ V
(坂東玉三郎)

Band˘ Tsumasabur˘
(坂東妻三郎)

Band˘ Yasosuke II
(坂東八十助)

Band˘ Yasosuke III
(坂東八十助)

Band˘ Yasosuke IV
(坂東八十助)

Band˘ Yasosuke V
(坂東八十助)

Bardot, Brigitte

Beethoven, Ludwig van [Rűtovihi Vai Bŕt˘ven]
(ルートヴィヒ・ヴァン・ベートーヴェン)

Belfort, May

Berio, Luciano

Bowie, David
(デヴィッド・ボウイ)

Brassens, Georges

Bruant, Aristide

Chaplin, Charles (Charlie)

Chiba Katsugor˘ (Kabuki-za co-founder)
(千葉勝五郎)

DĺAnnunzio, Gabriele

Daiden Chokichi
(大纏長吉)

Danshűr˘ Enshi I (rakugo performer)
(談洲楼燕枝)

Dujardin, ╔douard

Dja, Devi

Ei Tar˘ I
(英 太郎)

Fellini, Federico

Fujii Ichir˘
(藤井一郎)

Fujii Mutsusuke
(藤井睦輔)

Fujima Masaya
(藤娘)

Fujimura Hideo
(藤村秀夫)

Fujisawa Asajir˘
(藤沢浅二郎; 藤澤浅次郎; 藤澤浅二郎)

Fukazawa K˘z˘
(深澤恒造; 深沢恒造)

Fukui Mohei
(福井茂兵衛)

Fukushima Kiyoshi
(福島清)

Furukawa Roppa
(古川 緑波)

Furukawa Tatsujir˘
(古川辰次郎)

Grable, Betty

Guilbert, Yvette

Hagiwara Taneko
(萩原種子)

Hanabusa Yuriko
(英百合子)

Hanayagi Jűsuke I
(花柳寿助)

Hanayagi Jusuke II
(花柳寿輔; 花柳壽輔)

Hanayagi Sh˘tar˘
(花柳章太郎)

Hanayagi Takeshi
(花柳武始)

Hanayagi Yoshiaki
(花柳喜章)

Harasawa Shinz˘
(原沢新三)

Hasegawa Kazuo
(長谷川一夫)

Hatsuse Namiko
(初瀬浪子)

Hayakawa Sesshű (Sessue)
(早川雪州)

Hayashi Ch˘jir˘
(林 長二郎)

Helm, Brigitte

Himaz˘
(比奈三)

Hisakawa Taketar˘
(久川竹太郎)

Horikoshi Fukusabur˘
(堀越福三郎; 嗣子福三郎)

Ichikawa Arajir˘ I
(市川荒次郎)

Ichikawa Arajir˘ II
(市川荒次郎)

Ichikawa Botan II
(市川ぼたん)

Ichikawa Chűsha VII
(市川中車)

Ichikawa Chűsha VIII
(市川中車)

Ichikawa Danemon?
(市川団右衛門)

Ichikawa Danjűr˘ I
(市川団十郎; 市川團十郎)

Ichikawa Danjűr˘ V
(市川団十郎; 市川團十郎)

Ichikawa Danjűr˘ VI
(市川団十郎; 市川團十郎)

Ichikawa Danjűr˘ VII
(市川団十郎; 市川團十郎)

Ichikawa Danjur˘ VIII
(市川団十郎; 市川團十郎)

Ichikawa Danjűr˘ IX
(市川団十郎; 市川團十郎)

Ichikawa Danjűr˘ X
(市川団十郎; 市川團十郎)

Ichikawa Danjűr˘ XI
(市川団十郎; 市川團十郎)

Ichikawa Danjűr˘ XII
(市川団十郎; 市川團十郎)

Ichikawa Danjűr˘ XIII
(市川団十郎; 市川團十郎)

Ichikawa Dannosuke VI
(市川團之助)

Ichikawa Danshir˘ II
(市川段四郎)

Ichikawa Danshir˘ III
(市川段四郎)

Ichikawa Danshir˘ IV
(市川段四郎)

Ichikawa Danz˘ VII
(市川団蔵; 市川團蔵)

Ichikawa Danz˘ VIII
(市川団蔵; 市川團蔵)

Ichikawa Ebiz˘
(市川鰕蔵)

Ichikawa Ebiz˘ V
(市川海老蔵)

Ichikawa Ebiz˘ VIII
(市川海老蔵)

Ichikawa Ebiz˘ IX
(市川海老蔵)

Ichikawa Ebiz˘ X
(市川海老蔵)

Ichikawa Ebiz˘ XI
(市川海老蔵)

Ichikawa Enjaku I
(市川莚若)

Ichikawa Enjo I
(市川莚女)

Ichikawa Ennosuke I
(市川猿之助)

Ichikawa Ennosuke II
(市川猿之助)

Ichikawa Ennosuke III
(市川猿之助)

Ichikawa Ennosuke IV
(市川猿之助)

Ichikawa En'˘ I
(市川猿翁)

Ichikawa En'˘ II
(市川猿翁)

Ichikawa Ensh˘ II
(市川莚升; 市川莚舛)

Ichikawa Ensh˘ III
(市川莚升; 市川莚舛)

Ichikawa Enzabur˘ I
(市川莚三郎)

Ichikawa Fukuz˘ II
(市川福蔵)

Ichikawa Gonjűr˘ I
(市川権十郎; 市川權十郎)

Ichikawa Gonza[bur˘] I
(市川権三)

Ichikawa Hakuen II
(市川白猿)

Ichikawa Jukai III
(市川寿海; 市川壽海)

Ichikawa Kamejir˘ I
(市川亀治郎; 市川龜治郎)

Ichikawa Kamejir˘ II
(市川亀治郎; 市川龜治郎)

Ichikawa Kigan V
(市川鬼丸)

Ichikawa Kimitar˘ I
(市川君太郎)

Ichikawa K˘bai I
(市川紅梅)

Ichikawa Kodanji V
(市川小団次; 市川小團次)

Ichikawa Kohanji II
(市川小半次)

Ichikawa Komaz˘ III
(市川高麗蔵)

Ichikawa Komaz˘ VII.8
(市川高麗蔵)

Ichikawa Komaz˘ VIII
(市川高麗蔵)

Ichikawa Komaz˘ X
(市川高麗蔵)

Ichikawa K˘tar˘ I
(市川好太郎)

Ichikawa Koyone I
(市川小米)

Ichikawa Koyone II
(市川小米)

Ichikawa Kudanji II
(市川九団次; 市川九團次)

Ichikawa Masuz˘ V
(市川升蔵; 市川舛蔵)

Ichikawa Metora II
(市川女寅)

Ichikawa Momonosuke
(市川百々之助)

Ichikawa Monnosuke II
(市川門之助)

Ichikawa Monnosuke V
(市川門之助)

Ichikawa Monnosuke VI
(市川門之助)

Ichikawa Monnosuke VII
(市川門之助)

Ichikawa Monnosuke VIII
(市川門之助)

Ichikawa Omez˘ IV
(市川男女蔵)

Ichikawa Omez˘ VI
(市川男女蔵)

Ichikawa Otora VI
(市川男寅)

Ichikawa Sadanji I
(市川左團次; 市川左団次)

Ichikawa Sadanji II
(市川左團次; 市川左団次)

Ichikawa Sadanji III
(市川左團次; 市川左団次)

Ichikawa Sadanji IV
(市川左團次; 市川左団次)

Ichikawa Sadenji I
 (市川左伝次)

Ichikawa Saiji I
(市川左伊次)

Ichikawa Sai'nyű I
(市川齊入)

Ichikawa Saisuke I
(市川左伊介; 市川左伊助)

Ichikawa Sakiz˘ I
(市川左喜蔵)

Ichikawa Sansh˘ V
(市川三升; 市川三舛)

Ichikawa Saruz˘ III
(市川猿蔵)

Ichikawa Shachimaru I
(市川志やち丸; 市川鯱丸; 市川しやち丸)

Ichikawa Shinjűr˘ III
(市川新十郎)

Ichikawa Shinnosuke I
(市川新之助)

Ichikawa Shinnosuke VI
(市川新之助)

Ichikawa Shinnosuke VII
(市川新之助)

Ichikawa Shinz˘ V
(市川新蔵)

Ichikawa Sh˘ch˘ II
(市川松蔦)

Ichikawa Sh˘ch˘ III
(市川松蔦)

Ichikawa Sh˘jaku II
 (市川舛若; 市川升若)

Ichikawa S˘zabur˘ VI
(市川宗三郎)

Ichikawa Somegor˘ IV
(市川染五郎)

Ichikawa Somegor˘ V
(市川染五郎)

Ichikawa Somegor˘ VI
(市川染五郎)

Ichikawa Suisen III
(市川翠扇)

Ichikawa Sumiz˘ I
(市川寿美蔵; 市川壽美蔵)

Ichikawa Sumiz˘ V
(市川寿美蔵; 市川壽美蔵)

Ichikawa Sumiz˘ VI
(市川寿美蔵; 市川壽美蔵)

Ichikawa Tonbo
(市川とんぼ)

Ichikawa Tsutanosuke I
(市川蔦之助)

Ichikawa Udanji I
(市川右団次; 市川右團次)

Ichikawa Udanji II
(市川右団次; 市川右團次)

Ichikawa Unosuke I
(市川右之助)

Ichikawa Yaoz˘ VII
(市川八百蔵)

Ichikawa Yaoz˘ VIII
(市川八百蔵)

Ichikawa Yonejűr˘ IV
(市川米五郎)

Ichikawa Yonez˘ I
(市川米三)

Ichikawa Yonez˘ IV.5
(市川米蔵)

Ichimura Kakitsu VI
(市村家橘)

Ichimura Kakitsu VII
(市村家橘)

Ichimura Takematsu IV
(市村竹松)

Ichimura Uzaemon XV
(市村羽左衛門)

Ichimura Uzaemon XVI
(市村羽左衛門)

Ichimura Uzaemon XVII
(市村羽左衛門)

Ichiyo
(市代)

Igaki Masutar˘
(井垣増太郎)

Ii Tomosabur˘
(伊井友三郎)

Ii Y˘h˘
(伊井蓉峰)

Inamoto-r˘ Koine
(稲本楼小稲)

Inoue Masao
(井上正夫)

Inoue Yukiko
(井上雪子)

Iron Maiden
(アイアン・メイデン)

Ishida Nobuo
(石田信夫)

Ishii Burakku
(石井ブラック)

Ishii Kan
(伊志井寛)

It˘ Ch˘oka
(伊東湖花)

It˘ Unosuke I
(伊藤右之助)

Iwai Hanshir˘ IV
(岩井半四郎)

Iwai Hanshir˘ VIII
(岩井半四郎)

Iwai Hanshir˘ IX
(岩井半四郎)

Iwai Hanshir˘ X
(岩井半四郎)

Iwai Kumesabur˘ V
(岩井粂三郎)

Iwai Matsunosuke IV
(岩井松之助)

Iwao Keizabur˘
(岩尾慶三郎)

Iwao Kong˘ I
(金剛巌)

Iwao Kong˘ II
(金剛巌)

Iwata Sh˘nosuke (岩田庄之助)
(岩田庄之助)

Jitsukawa Enjaku I
(実川延若; 實川延若)

Jitsukawa Enjaku II
(実川延若)

Jitsukawa Enjaku III
(実川延若)

Jitsukawa Enjir˘ I
(実川延次郎; 實川延次郎)

Jitsukawa Enjir˘ II
(実川延次郎; 實川延次郎)

Jitsukawa Enzabur˘ I
(実川延三郎; 實川延三郎)

Kanagaki Robun (author)
(仮名垣魯文)

Kanaizumi Ushitar˘
(金泉丑太郎)

Kataoka Gad˘ IV
(片岡我童)

Kataoka Gad˘ V
(片岡我童)

Kataoka Gad˘ XIII
(片岡我童)

Kataoka Gat˘ III
(片岡我当)

Kataoka Gat˘ IV
(片岡我当)

Kataoka Gat˘ V
(片岡我當; 片岡我当)

Kataoka Hider˘
(片岡***)

Kataoka Hidetaro II
(片岡秀太郎)

Kataoka Ichiz˘ III
(片岡市蔵)

Kataoka Ichiz˘ IV
(片岡市蔵)

Kataoka Ichiz˘ V
(片岡市蔵)

Kataoka Jűz˘ IV
(片岡十蔵)

Kataoka Jűz˘ V
(片岡十蔵)

Kataoka Kamez˘ IV
(片岡亀蔵; 片岡龜蔵)

Kataoka Matsunosuke III
(片岡松之助)

Kataoka Nizaemon XI
(片山小左衛門)

Kataoka Nizaemon XII
(片山小左衛門)

Kataoka Nizaemon XIII
(片山小左衛門)

Kataoka Nizaemon XIV
(片山小左衛門)

Kataoka Nizaemon XV
(片山小左衛門)

Kataoka Roen V
(片岡芦燕)

Kataoka Roen VI
(片岡芦燕)

Kataoka Shinnosuke
(片岡**)

Kataoka Takao I
(片岡 孝夫)

Kataoka Takatar˘
(片岡孝太郎)

Kataoka T˘nosuke
(片岡當之助; 片岡当之助)

Kat˘ Katsura
(加藤カツラ)

Katsumi Y˘tar˘
(勝見庸太郎)

Katsura Bunraku
(桂文楽)

Katsura Mikisuke
(桂三木助)

Katsura Yoshiko
(桂よし子)

Kawabe Gor˘
(河辺五郎)

Kawai Takeo
(河合武雄; 河合武夫)

Kawakami Otojir˘
(川上音二郎; 川上音次郎)

Kawakami Sadayakko
(川上貞奴)

Kawamura Akira
(河村昶)

Kawarasaki Ch˘jűr˘ IV
(河原崎長十郎)

Kawarasaki Gonjűr˘ II
(河原崎権十郎)

Kawarasaki Gonjűr˘ III
(河原崎権十郎)

Kawarasaki Kunitar˘ III
(河原崎国太郎; 河原崎國太郎)

Kawarasaki Kunitar˘ V
(河原崎国太郎; 河原崎國太郎)

Kawatake Mokuami (author)
(河竹黙阿弥)

Kawatake Shinshichi II
(河竹新七)

Kemp, Lindsay

Kikunami Sh˘nosuke
(菊波正之助)

Kimura Ayako
(木邨斐子)

Kimura Komako
(木村駒子)

Kimura Sh˘nosuke
(木村庄之助)

Kimura Shűhei
(木村周平)

Kimura Takenosuke
(木村武之祐)

Kineya Katsusabur˘ III (composer)
(杵屋勝三郎)

Kinpei Imamurasaki
(金瓶今紫)

Kiritake Monjűr˘ II
(桐竹紋十郎)

Kishizawa Azumatayű
(岸沢吾妻太夫)

Kishizawa Shikisa VI
(太左衛門)

KISS
(キッス)

Kitamura Rokur˘ I
(喜多村緑郎)

Kiyomoto Enjudayű IV
(清元延寿太夫)

Kiyomoto Enju˘
(清元 延寿翁)

Kiyomoto Katzu˘
(清元勝造)

Kobori Makoto
(小堀誠)

Kogure Michiyo
(木暮実千代)

Kokontei Shinsh˘
(古今亭志ん生)

Komako Hara
(原こま子; 原駒子)

Konishi Fukuichir˘
(小西福一郎)

Kotachibana
(小橘)

Kurenai Chizuru
(紅千鶴)

Kurishima Sumiko
(栗嶋すみ子)

Kusabue Yoshiko
(草笛美子)

Ky˘ Machiko
(京町子)

Lennon, John

Mahler[-Werfel], Alma

Matsubayashi Hakuchi I
(松林伯知)

Matsui Eko
(松井枝子)

Matsui Sumako
(松井須磨子)

Matsumoto Haku˘ I
(松本白鸚)

Matsumoto Haku˘ II
(松本白鸚)

Matsumoto K˘raitar˘
(松本高麗太郎)

Matsumoto K˘shir˘ IV
(喜多村緑郎)

Matsumoto K˘shir˘ V
(喜多村緑郎)

Matsumoto K˘shir˘ VII
(喜多村緑郎)

Matsumoto K˘shir˘ VIII
(喜多村緑郎)

Matsumoto K˘shir˘ IX
(喜多村緑郎)

Matsumoto Sumiz˘ II
(松本純蔵)

Matsunaga Chűgor˘ VI
(松永忠五郎)

Matsuno K˘tar˘
(松野光太郎)

Matsuno-ka Fukumatsu
(松野家福松)

Matsushima Sh˘gor˘ II
(松島庄五郎)

Mayakovsky, Vladimir

Mei Lanfang
(梅兰芳)

Mifune Toshir˘
(三船敏郎)

Misora Hibari
(美空ひばり)

Mizuno Yoshimi
(水野好美)

Mizunoe Takiko
(水の江瀧子)

Mizutani Yaeko I
(水谷八重子)

Mizutani Yaeko II
(水谷八重子)

Mochizuki Tazaemon VI
(望月太左衛門)

Monroe, Marilyn

Montand, Yves

Mori Kakuko
(森 赫子)

Mori Masayuki
(森雅之)

Mori Ritsuko
(森律子)

Mori Sankichi
(森三吉)

Morita Kan'ya XII
(森田勘弥; 守田勘弥)

Morita Kan'ya XIII
(森田勘弥; 守田勘弥)

Morita Kan'ya XIV
(森田勘弥; 守田勘弥)

Moustaki, Georges

Murata Kikuko
(村田嘉久子)

Murata Masao I
(村田正雄)

Nakamura Akashi V
(中村明石)

Nakamura Baigyoku II
(中村梅玉)

Nakamura Baigyoku III
(中村梅玉)

Nakamura Baigyoku IV
(中村梅玉)

Nakamura Baishi II
(中村梅枝)

Nakamura Denkur˘ VI
(中村伝九郎)

Nakamura Fukusuke III
(中村福助) (Takasagoya)

Nakamura Fukusuke IV
(中村福助) (Narikomaya)

Nakamura Fukusuke IV
(中村福助) (Takasagoya)

Nakamura Fukusuke V
(中村福助) (Narikomaya)

Nakamura Fukusuke VI
(中村福助) (Narikomaya)

Nakamura Fukusuke VII
(中村芝翫) (Narikomaya)

Nakamura Fukusuke VIII
(中村梅玉) (Takasagoya)

Nakamura Fukusuke IX
(中村福助) (Narikomaya)

Nakamura Ganjir˘ I
(中村鴈治郎)

Nakamura Ganjir˘ II
(中村鴈治郎)

Nakamura Ganjir˘ III
(中村鴈治郎)

Nakamura Hashinosuke III
(中村橋之助)

Nakamura Jakuemon III
(中村雀右衛門)

Nakamura Jakuemon IV
(中村雀右衛門)

Nakamura Jakuemon V
(中村雀右衛門)

Nakamura Kaisha I
(中村魁車)

Nakamura Kaishun II
(中村魁春)

Nakamura Kamon I
(中村歌門))

Nakamura Kan'emon III
(中村翫右衛門)

Nakamura Kangor˘ XII
(中村勘五郎)

Nakamura Kanjaku IV
(中村翫雀)

Nakamura Kankur˘ V
(中村勘九郎)

Nakamura Kansuke II
(中村翫助)

Nakamura Kantar˘ II
(中村翫太郎)

Nakamura Kanzabur˘ XVII
(中村勘三郎)

Nakamura Kanzabur˘ XVIII
(中村勘三郎)

Nakamura Karoku I
(中村歌六)

Nakamura Karoku III
(中村歌六)

Nakamura Kash˘ I
(中村歌昇)

Nakamura Kash˘ III
(中村歌昇)

Nakamura Kichiemon I
(中村吉右衛門)

Nakamura Kichiemon II
(中村吉右衛門)

Nakamura Kichinoj˘ I
(中村吉之丞)

Nakamura Kinnosuke I
(中村錦之助)

Nakamura Kotar˘ II
(中村児太郎)

Nakamura Kotar˘ V
(中村児太郎)

Nakamura Man'yo
(中村万世)

Nakamura Matagoro I
(中村又五郎; 中村叉五郎)

Nakamura Matagoro II
(中村又五郎; 中村叉五郎)

Nakamura Matagoro III
(中村又五郎; 中村叉五郎)

Nakamura Matsue V
(中村松江)

Nakamura Moshio IV
(中村もしほ)

Nakamura Nakasuke III
(中村仲助)

Nakamura Nakaz˘ III
(中村仲蔵)

Nakamura Naritar˘ I
(中村成太郎)

Nakamura Ojaku
(中村**)

Nakamura Sanzaemon
(中村山左衛門)

Nakamura Senjaku I
(中村扇雀)

Nakamura Senjaku II
(中村扇雀)

Nakamura Seitar˘
(中村***)

Nakamura Shibajaku IV
(中村芝雀)

Nakamura Shibajaku VII
(中村芝雀)

Nakamura Shikaku I
(中村芝鶴)

Nakamura Shikaku II
(中村芝鶴)

Nakamura Shikan IV
(中村芝翫)

Nakamura Shikan V
(中村芝翫)

Nakamura Shikan VI
(中村芝翫)

Nakamura Shikan VII
(中村芝翫)

Nakamura Shikan VIII
(中村芝翫)

Nakamura S˘jűr˘ I
(中村宗十郎)

Nakamura Tokiko
(中村時子)

Nakamura Tokiz˘ II
(中村時蔵)

Nakamura Tokiz˘ III
(中村時蔵)

Nakamura Tokiz˘ V
(中村時蔵)

Nakamura Tomijűr˘ IV
(中村富十郎)

Nakamura Tomijűr˘ V
(中村富十郎)

Nakamura T˘z˘ V
(中村東蔵)

Nakamura Utaemon V
(中村歌右衛門)

Nakamura Utaemon VI
(中村歌右衛門)

Nakamura Yanosuke
(中村弥之助)

Nakano Nobuchika
(中野信近)

Nakayama Tomisaburo I
(中山富三郎)

Namizaki Tokuji IV
(名見崎徳治)

Nijinsky, Vaslav
(ヴァーツラフ・ニジーンスキー)

Noda Yasutar˘
(野田安太郎)

Nozawa Kizaemon II
(野澤喜左衛門)

Okada Yoshiko
(岡田嘉子)

ďk˘chi Denjir˘
(大河内 傳次郎)

Onoe Baik˘ VI
(尾上梅幸)

Onoe Baik˘ VII
(尾上梅幸)

Onoe Einosuke I
(尾上栄之助; 尾上榮之助)

Onoe Eizabur˘ V
(尾上栄三郎; 尾上榮三郎)

Onoe Eizabur˘ VI
(尾上栄三郎; 尾上榮三郎)

Onoe Eizabur˘ VII
(尾上栄三郎; 尾上榮三郎)

Onoe Eiz˘ I
(尾上英造)

Onoe Fujaku VIII
(上芙雀)

Onoe Kikue
(尾上菊枝)

Onoe Kikugor˘ V
(尾上菊五郎)

Onoe Kikugor˘ VI
(尾上菊五郎)

Onoe Kikugor˘ VII
(尾上菊五郎)

Onoe Kikujir˘ III
(尾上菊次郎)

Onoe Kikunosuke II
(尾上菊之助)

Onoe Kikunosuke III
(尾上菊之助)

Onoe Kikunosuke IV
(尾上菊之助)

Onoe Kikunosuke V
(尾上菊之助)

Onoe K˘z˘ II
(尾上幸蔵)

Onoe Matsusuke IV
(尾上松助)

Onoe Sakon I
(尾上左近)

Onoe Sakon II
(尾上左近)

Onoe Sh˘roku II
(尾上松助)

Onoe Sh˘roku III
(尾上松助)

Onoe Sh˘roku IV
(尾上松助)

Onoe Taganoj˘ III
(尾上多賀之丞; 尾上多賀之亟)

Onoe Taminosuke
(尾上多見之助)

Onoe Tamizo III
(尾上多見蔵)

Onoe Tatsunosuke I
(尾上辰之助)

Onoe Tatsunosuke II
(尾上辰之助)

Onoe Toyomaru
(尾上豊丸)

Onoe Usabur˘ II
(尾上卯三郎)

Onoe Ushinosuke II
(尾上丑之助)

Onoe Ushinosuke III
(尾上丑之助)

Onoe Ushinosuke IV
(尾上丑之助)

Onoe Ushinosuke V
(尾上丑之助)

Onrubia, Cynthia

Orie Tsukasa
(オリエ津坂)

ďtani Oniji I
(大谷鬼次)

ďtani Tomoemon VI
(大谷友右衛門)

ďtani Tomoemon VII
(大谷友右衛門)

ďya Ichijir˘
(大矢市次郎)

Piaf, Edith

Reireitei Ryűky˘ III
(麗々亭柳橋)

Sada Yacco
(貞奴)

Sakai Keiji
(阪井恵司)

Sakai Yoneko
(酒井米子)

Sakaigawa Namiemon
(境川浪右衛門)

Sakata T˘jűr˘ IV
(坂田藤十郎)

Sakura Hisako
(櫻緋紗子)

Samushiro?
(左莚)

Sano Kujir˘
(佐野庫次郎)

Sansh˘tei Karaku
(三笑亭可楽)

Sanyűtei Ench˘ (author/rakugo performer)
(三遊亭圓朝; 三遊亭円朝)

Sanyűtei Kinba
(三遊亭金馬)

Sanz˘ Sait˘
(斎藤彰一)

Saori Keiichir˘
(小織桂一郎)

Satie, Erik

Sat˘ Takako
(佐藤太圭子)

Sat˘ Toshiz˘
(佐藤歳三)

Savanieva, Talia

Sawada Sh˘jir˘
(沢田正二郎)

Sawamura Ch˘jűr˘ VII
(沢村長十郎; 澤村長十郎)

Sawamura Ch˘nosuke III
(沢村長之助; 澤村長之助)

Sawamura Ch˘zabur˘
(沢村長三郎; 澤村長三郎)

Sawamura Gennosuke IV
(沢村源之助; 澤村源之助)

Sawamura Shozan II
(沢村曙山)

Sawamura S˘jűr˘ VI
(沢村宗十郎; 澤村宗十郎)

Sawamura S˘jűr˘ VII
(沢村宗十郎; 澤村宗十郎)

Sawamura S˘jűr˘ VIII
(沢村宗十郎; 澤村宗十郎)

Sawamura S˘jűr˘ IX
(沢村宗十郎; 澤村宗十郎)

Sawamura S˘nosuke I
(沢村宗之助; 澤村宗之助)

Sawamura Tanosuke III
(沢村田之助; 澤村田之助)

Sawamura Tanosuke V
(沢村田之助; 澤村田之助)

Sawamura Tanosuke VI
(沢村田之助; 澤村田之助)

Sawamura T˘jűr˘ II
(沢村藤十郎)

Sawamura Tosshi VII
(沢村訥升; 澤村訥舛)

Sawamura Tossh˘ III
(沢村訥升; 澤村訥舛)

Sawamura Tossh˘ IV
(沢村訥升; 澤村訥舛)

Sawamura Tossh˘ V
(沢村訥升; 澤村訥舛)

Sawamura Ujűr˘ III
(沢村宇十郎; 澤村宇十郎)

Sayo Fukuko
(小夜福子)

Segawa Tomisaburō II
(瀬川富三郎)

Seikanji Utako
(清閑寺歌子)

Seki Sanjűr˘ V
(関三十郎; 關三十郎)

Seki Utasuke II
(関歌助)

Seto Eiichi II
(瀬戸英一)

Shell, Claudia

Shibata Zentar˘
(柴田善太郎)

Shibata Zeshin
(柴田是真)

Shigeyama Sensaku III
(茂山千作)

Shikimori Inosuke
(式守伊之助)

Shimoyama Ky˘ko
(下山京子)

Shirakawa Hirokazu
(白川広一)

Shizuma Kojir˘
(静間小二郎)

Shunpűtei Ryűk˘
(春風亭柳好)

Simmons, Gene

Singer, Eric

Soganoya Choroku
(曾我廼家蝶六)

Soganoya Gor˘
(曾我廼家五郎)

Sonoko Kashii
(香椎園子)

Stanley, Paul

Sternberg, Josef von
(ジョゼフ・スタンバーグ}

Stravinksy, Igor

Suketakaya Kodenji I
(助高屋小伝次; 助高屋小傳次)

Suketakaya Kodenji II
(助高屋小伝次; 助高屋小傳次)

Suketakaya Takasuke III
(助高屋高助)

Suketakaya Takasuke IV
(助高屋高助)

Sunada Komako
(砂田駒子)

Suwa Nejiko
(諏訪根自子)

Suzuki Denmei
(鈴木傳明)

Takada Minoru
(高田実)

Tamagaki Gakunosuke
(玉垣額之助)

Tanaka Ch˘kichi
(田中長吉)

Tanaka Hiroya
(田中浩哉)

Taniguchi Kisaku
(谷口喜作)

Tanpay
(単平)

Terashima Kurajir˘
(寺嶋倉次郎)

Thayer, Tommy

Thielemans, Toots

Tokiwazu Bungo Daij˘ II
(常磐津 豊後大掾)

Tokiwazu Komojitayū IX
(常磐津 小文字太夫)

Tokiwazu Mojitayű VI
(常磐津 文字太夫)

Tokiwazu Mojitayű VII
(常磐津 文字太夫)

Tomimoto Buzendayű IV
(****)

Tomimoto Hoshű
(富本豊洲)

Tomoda Ky˘suke
(友田恭助)

Tonegawa Kinjűr˘
(利根川金十郎)

Toneyama K˘jin
(利根山光人)

Toyohara Kunichika (artist)
(豊原国周)

Umejima Noboru
(梅島 昇)

Urabe Suez˘
(卜部季蔵)

Utagawa Yaeko
(歌川八重子)

Vysotsky, Vladimir

Richard Wagner [Rihyaruto WÔgunÔ]
(リヒャルト・ワーグナー)

Wakamiya Manjir˘
(若宮万治郎)

Yamada Isuzu
(山田五十鈴)

Yamada K˘saku
(山田耕筰)

Yamaguchi Sadao
(山口定雄)

Yamamoto Fujiko
(山本富士子)

Yanagi Eijir˘
(柳 永二郎)

Yano Kanjir˘
(矢野勘次郎)

Yasuda Chűichir˘
(保田注一郎)

Yoshida Bungor˘ IV
(吉田文五郎)

Yoshimura Ijűro VI
(芳村伊十郎)

Yoshinaga Sayuri
吉永小百合

Yukino Fujiko
(雪野富士子)

Zimmerman, Isaiah ("Ike")


Chinese Actors/
   Opera Singers
Clowns
Comic Performers
Harlequins (アルルカン)
Jorűri (浄瑠璃) Reciters
Mimes
Okinawan Actors
Onnagata Acting Teacher
Pierrots (ピエロ)
Tibetan Actors
Unknown Performers


Return to Index